Search
Filters
Close

LGX Adapter Plates

Our LGX fiber optic patch panel adapter plates, are designed specifically to fit most patch panels.

LGX stands for Light Guide Cross-connect and our LGX adapter plates have standard dimesions of 13.48cm (5.31") x 3.04cm (1.2") with a center pin spacing of 11.87cm (4.675"). This standard size allows all LGX plates to easily fit all patch panels. LGX adapter plates are compatable with all standard fiber optic connector types.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

LGX Blank Plate with No Holes, Cover Plate

Covers Unused LGX Panel Slots
$2.85

LGX to CCH Corning Adapter Plate

LGX to CCH Corning Adapter Plate
$4.50

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$17.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex SC Aqua Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$17.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex SC Blue Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$17.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex SC Green Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$17.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex SC Beige Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$17.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 8 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$18.65

LGX Adapter Plate with 8 Simplex SC Aqua Adapters

8 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$19.40

LGX Adapter Plate with 8 Simplex SC Blue Adapters

8 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$19.40

LGX Adapter Plate with 8 Simplex SC Green Adapters

8 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$19.40

LGX Adapter Plate with 8 Simplex SC Beige Adapters

8 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$19.40

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 FC Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$30.10

LGX Adapter Plate with 12 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$32.98

LGX Adapter Plate with 8 FC Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$34.10

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex LC Aqua Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$35.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex LC Blue Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$35.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex LC Green Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$35.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex LC Beige Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$35.00

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex SC Aqua Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$39.75

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex SC Blue Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$39.75

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex SC Green Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$39.75

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex SC Beige Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$39.75

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Quad LC Aqua Adapters

24 Fiber 12 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$45.00

Filter by:

Clear All