Search
Filters
Close

F-Type Adapter Plates

The in-house F-Type fiber optic patch panel adapter plates, are an older design for use within our own F-Type patch panels.

The 'F' in F-Type adapter plates stands for Fibertronics and therse plates are for use within our F-Type patch panels. They have standard dimesions of 13.48cm (5.31") x 3.96cm (1.56") with a center pin spacing of 12.06cm (4.75"). They are available in SC, ST, LC, FC, SC/APC, LC/APC, FC/APC fiber optic connector options with 6, 8, 12, 16 and 24 port versions.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

F-Type Blank Plate with No Holes, Cover Plate

Covers Unused F-Type Panel Slots
$2.85

F-Type Plate with 6 Simplex SC Aqua Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$17.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Simplex SC Beige Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$17.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Simplex SC Blue Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$17.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Simplex SC Green Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$17.00

F-Type Adapter Plate with 6 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$17.00

F-Type Adapter Plate with 6 FC Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$30.10

F-Type Adapter Plate with 12 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$32.98

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex LC Aqua Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$35.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex LC Beige Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$35.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex LC Blue Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$35.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex SC Aqua Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$39.75

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex SC Beige Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$39.75

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex SC Blue Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$39.75

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex SC Green Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$39.75

F-Type Plate with 6 Quad LC Aqua Adapters

24 Fiber 12 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$45.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Quad LC Beige Adapters

24 Fiber 12 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$45.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Quad LC Blue Adapters

24 Fiber 12 DX Ports Color Code for Singlemode UPC
$45.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex LC Green Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode APC
$45.00

F-Type Plate with 6 Quad LC Green Adapters

24 Fiber 12 DX Ports Color Code for Singlemode APC
$45.00

F-Type Adapter Plate with 12 FC Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$51.40