Search
Filters
Close

1G SFP Transceivers

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable optical module transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. It can provide a gigabit ethernet interface over single mode or multimode fiber and be used independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces. Supported by many network component vendors. Below is a table of SFP generics.

Can't find what you are looking for? Call (321) 473 8933 or E-mail for a Quick Quote.

 

Wave LengthCable LengthFiber Mode / Cable TypeSFP Tranceiver
850nm550mMultimodeSFP-MM-1G-85-550M
1310nm2kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-31-2K
10kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-31-10K
40kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-31-40K
1550nm40kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-55-40K
80kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-55-80K
100kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-55-100K
120kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-1G-55-120K
N/A100mCopperSFP-RJ-1000-100M
SFP-RJ-10/100-100M

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 40km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
$28.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-60 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-60 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-80 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-80 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-15 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-15 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM 550M
$12.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX-2 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 2km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX-2 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310NM 2K
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Arista Networks SFP-1G-TA COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40k

Brocade E1MG-EX1550-40 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 40K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-EX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40k

Brocade E1MG-EX-40 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
$28.00

Brocade E1MG-EZX-100 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 100k

Brocade E1MG-EZX-100 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 100K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-EZX-120 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 120k

Brocade E1MG-EZX-120 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550NM 120K
$110.00

Brocade E1MG-LHA Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

Brocade E1MG-LHA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-LX-A Compatible 1Gb SFP Tranceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Brocade E1MG-LX-A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$24.00

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-T Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$48.00

Brocade E1MG-SX2-1310 Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 2km Distance

Brocade E1MG-SX2-1310 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310NM 2K
$24.00

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 850nm - 550 Meter Distance

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM 550M
$12.00

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-T Compatible 1Gb SFP Transceiver Module - 850nm - 550 Meter Distance

Brocade E1MG-SX-OM-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM 550M
$12.00
Close
Filter by Clear All