Search
Filters
Close

Mode Conditioning Cables

Mode conditioning cables serve as effective solutions for enabling gigabit Ethernet transmission over existing multimode fiber optic networks. Operating at 1300nm, they are specifically engineered to mitigate modal dispersion. These cables are constructed with a centerline offset splice configuration, ensuring that the cores are not aligned center-to-center. This design facilitates the seamless transition from single mode to multimode transmission. We offer mode conditioning cables with a wide array of customizable options, including various connector types, fiber modes, jacket materials, and lengths. Choose from a range of fiber optic connectors for added convenience, including LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, and MTRJ.

For Custom Fiber Assemblies call (321) 473 8933 or E-mail for a Quick Quote.

Applications:

  • Long haul to short haul LX gigabit systems
  • Recommended for multimode cable runs greater than 50 feet
  • Gigabit ethernet 1000Base-LX (1300nm wavelength)

Features:

  • Eliminates issues related to Differential Mode Delay (DMD)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Rugged offset closure with consistent offset
  • Low insertion loss (<0.4dB)
  • Available with 62.5/125µm OM1 and 50/125µm OM2 multimode cable
View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

10m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, SC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, SC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, ST to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, ST to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

10m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$78.00

15m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

15m, LC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

15m, SC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

15m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

15m, ST to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

15m, ST to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

15m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$83.00

1m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, SC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, SC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, ST to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, ST to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

20m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$88.00

20m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$88.00
Close
Filter by Clear All