Search
Filters
Close

MTP Loopbacks

Fibertronics offers single mode and multimode MTP MPO fiber optic loopbacks. MTP/APC Single-mode loopbacks, and MTP/UPC Multimode loopbacks using high quality USConec MTP connectors for the highest quality polish and lowest insertion loss. All fiber modes including 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125.


MPO MTP loopbacks in standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MPO MTP loopbacks are also available for any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks- we can make any custom configuration you need for your custom MTP loopback needs.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM1, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM1, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM1, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM3, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM3, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM3, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM3, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM1, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM1, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM1, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM1, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM1, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM3, 1-9 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM3, 1-9 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OS2, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/APC Female, Single-mode 9/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OS2, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/APC Male, Single-mode 9/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OS2, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/APC Female, Single-mode 9/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OS2, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/APC Male, Single-mode 9/125, No Housing
$79.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OS2, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/APC Male, Single-mode 9/125, With Housing
$89.95

24 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OS2, 1-13 Pinout

MTP/APC Female, Single-mode 9/125, No Housing
$89.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OS2, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/APC Female, Single-mode 9/125, With Housing
$89.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OS2, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/APC Male, Single-mode 9/125, With Housing
$89.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OS2, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/APC Female, Single-mode 9/125, With Housing
$89.95

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM3, 1-2 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 50/125, With Housing
$89.95