Search
Filters
Close

LGX Adapter Plate with 12 Square FC Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
Item No: LGX-SQFC-12
MFG Part#: LGX-SQFC-12
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$51.40

FC,12 Port Adapter Plate with 12 Square FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall-mounts. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall-mounts and patch panels.

 



Product Features

  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters

FC,12 Port Adapter Plate with 12 Square FC Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall-mounts. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall-mounts and patch panels.

 



Product Features

  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters
Products specifications
Connector FC/UPC
Ports 12 Ports
Type Simplex

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector FC/UPC
Ports 12 Ports
Type Simplex