Search
Filters
Close

LC Adapters

Fibertronics offers a variety LC Fiber Optic Adapters. These are also know as LC Fiber Optic Mating Sleeves are available in both Single-mode and Multimode varients with either a zirconia sleeve or bronze sleeve They are also available in Simplex, Duplex and Quad (4 Port) versions. Hybrid LC fiber optic adapters are available.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

LC Simplex Aqua Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$1.50

LC Simplex Beige Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$1.50

LC Simplex Blue Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$1.50

LC Simplex Green Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
$1.50

LC Duplex Aqua Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$2.50

LC Duplex Aqua Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$2.50

LC Duplex Beige Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$2.50

LC Duplex Beige Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$2.50

LC Duplex Green Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
$2.50

LC Duplex Green Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
$2.50

LC Duplex Blue Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$2.50

LC Duplex Blue Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$2.50

Shuttered LC Duplex Blue Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$3.65

Shuttered LC Duplex Green Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
$3.65

Shuttered LC Duplex Beige Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$3.65

Shuttered LC Duplex Aqua Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$3.65

LC Quad Aqua Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$4.75

LC Quad Aqua Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$4.75

LC Quad Beige Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$4.75

LC Quad Beige Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$4.75

LC Quad Blue Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$4.75

LC Quad Blue Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$4.75

LC Quad Green Adapter without Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
$4.75

LC Quad Green Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
$4.75