Search
Filters
Close

MTP Truck Cables

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
Fibertronics manufactures MTP trunk cables, MTP multi-fiber trunk cables.  These cables can be terminated with any fiber mode, fiber count, custom cable configuration.  2 fiber to 288 fiber counts.  10Gb, 40Gb and 100Gb configurations are also available.

12 fiber optic Trunk Cables terminated with 1 MTP, MPO connector on each side.
24 fiber optic Trunk Cables terminated with 2 MTP, MPO connector on each side.
48 fiber optic Trunk Cables terminated with 4 MTP, MPO connector on each side.
72 fiber optic Trunk Cables terminated with 6 MTP, MPO connector on each side.
96 fiber optic Trunk Cables terminated with 8 MTP, MPO connector on each side.
144 fiber optic Trunk Cables terminated with 12 MTP, MPO connector on each side.

Work Best when Connected to one of our MPO / MTP Cassette Modules. Plug n Play.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

24 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM3 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

24 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM4 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

24 Fiber MTP, Single-mode, OS2 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

48 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM3 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

48 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM4 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

48 Fiber MTP, Single-mode, OS2 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

72 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM3 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

72 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM4 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

72 Fiber MTP, Single-mode, OS2 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

144 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM3 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

144 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM4 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price

144 Fiber MTP, Single-mode, OS2 Trunk Cable, Confi

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Call for Price