Search
Filters
Close

Armored Patch Cables

Fibertronics offers a huge selection of Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Designed for harsh environments, these cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even with the steel armor, these cables remain flexible and can bend randomly. We offer armored cables in any configuration, with a variety of connector types, cable modes and lengths. Browse some of our options below, use our part number option system or call or email us for a custom quote.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$20.04

1m, LC to SC, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$20.04

1m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$20.04

1m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$20.04

1m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$20.04

2m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$23.08

2m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$23.08

2m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$23.08

2m, LC to SC, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$23.08

2m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$23.08

3m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.12

3m, LC to SC, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.12

3m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.12

3m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.12

3m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM3 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.12

1m, ST to ST, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

1m, LC to LC, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

1m, ST to ST, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

1m, LC to LC, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

1m, LC to SC, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$26.58

2m, SC to SC, Duplex, 62.5 Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$28.43

2m, SC to SC, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$28.43