Search
Filters
Close

MTP® Cable Assemblies

Fibertronics, Inc. manufactures and distributes a wide range of MTP/MPO products including single mode and multimode MPO and MTP fiber cable. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. High density MTP/MPO trunk cables can house up to 288 fibers in a single cable. 

MPO fiber patch connectors make use of precision molded MT ferrules with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. MTP fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12, 24 and 48 fiber ribbon cables and are typically used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications within data and telecommunications systems.

 

For Custom Fiber Assemblies call (321) 473 8933 or E-mail for a Quick Quote.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$92.88

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$92.88

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$118.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$118.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$95.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$95.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$98.63

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$98.63

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$104.38

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$104.38

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$92.88

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$92.88

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$118.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$95.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 2 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$95.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$98.63

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 3 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$98.63

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$104.38

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$104.38

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Yellow Micro Distribution Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Yellow Micro Distribution Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$118.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$92.88

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$92.88

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$118.75

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to Male Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method B Polarity
$118.75
Close
Filter by Clear All
  • 50/125µm Multimode OM3
  • 50/125µm Multimode OM4
  • 50/125µm Multimode OM5
  • 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 9/125µm Singlemode OS2