Search
Filters
Close

8 Port LGX® Adapter Plate with (x8) MTP® Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
Item No: LGX-MPO-8
MFG Part#: LGX-MPO-8
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$92.55

An MTP 8 port LGX adapter plate with 8 MTP adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall-mounts. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall-mounts and patch panels.

LGX stands for light guide cross-connect. Our LGX adapter plates have standard dimensions and center pin spacing. This standard size design allows all LGX adapter plates to easily fit all patch panels. LGX adapter plates are compatible with all standard fiber optic connector types.

 


 

LGX Adapter Plate Features & Specifications

  • LGX footprint with our standard 11.80cm (4.646") pin spacing
  • Dimensions: 13.03cm (5.130") x 2.92cm (1.150")
  • All metal construction
  • Black powder coat
  • The LGX adapter plate is interchangeable allowing for use in a wide range of products
  • Installation is made easy with Push/Pull Pins
  • Connectors are screwed in to prevent rattling of adapters
  • RoHS compliant

 


 

Our other available LGX Adapter Plates include:

  • LGX Blank Adapter Panel – LGX-BLANK
  • 12 Fiber LC/UPC – 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 6 Fiber SC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber SC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 6 Fiber ST/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber ST/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 6 Fiber FC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber FC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber LC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 24 Fiber LC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 6 Fiber SC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber SC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 6 Fiber ST/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber ST/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 6 Fiber FC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber FC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber LC/UPC and LC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 24 Fiber LC/UPC and LC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 6 Fiber SC/UPC and SC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 12 Fiber SC/UPC and SC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 6 Fiber ST/UPC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 12 Fiber ST/UPC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 6 Fiber FC/UPC and FC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 12 Fiber FC/UPC and FC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • (x6) MTP/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • (x6) MTP/UPC – 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • (x12) MTP/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • (x12) MTP/UPC – 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5

 

An MTP 8 port LGX adapter plate with 8 MTP adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall-mounts. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall-mounts and patch panels.

LGX stands for light guide cross-connect. Our LGX adapter plates have standard dimensions and center pin spacing. This standard size design allows all LGX adapter plates to easily fit all patch panels. LGX adapter plates are compatible with all standard fiber optic connector types.

 


 

LGX Adapter Plate Features & Specifications

  • LGX footprint with our standard 11.80cm (4.646") pin spacing
  • Dimensions: 13.03cm (5.130") x 2.92cm (1.150")
  • All metal construction
  • Black powder coat
  • The LGX adapter plate is interchangeable allowing for use in a wide range of products
  • Installation is made easy with Push/Pull Pins
  • Connectors are screwed in to prevent rattling of adapters
  • RoHS compliant

 


 

Our other available LGX Adapter Plates include:

  • LGX Blank Adapter Panel – LGX-BLANK
  • 12 Fiber LC/UPC – 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 6 Fiber SC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber SC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 6 Fiber ST/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber ST/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 6 Fiber FC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber FC/UPC - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1
  • 12 Fiber LC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 24 Fiber LC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 6 Fiber SC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber SC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 6 Fiber ST/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber ST/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 6 Fiber FC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber FC/UPC - 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • 12 Fiber LC/UPC and LC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 24 Fiber LC/UPC and LC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 6 Fiber SC/UPC and SC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 12 Fiber SC/UPC and SC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 6 Fiber ST/UPC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 12 Fiber ST/UPC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 6 Fiber FC/UPC and FC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • 12 Fiber FC/UPC and FC/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • (x6) MTP/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • (x6) MTP/UPC – 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5
  • (x12) MTP/APC – 9/125µm Singlemode OS2
  • (x12) MTP/UPC – 50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4/OM5

 

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorMTP®
Ports08 Ports