Search
Filters
Close

25G/40G/100G Transceivers

Below is a table of 25G/40G/100G Transceiver generics.

 

GbitsWave LengthCable LengthFiber Mode / Cable TypeSFP Tranceiver
25G850nm100mMultimodeSFP28-MM-25G-85-100M
10kmSingle-modeSFP28-SM-25G-31-10K
40G850nm150mMultimodeQSFP-MM-40G-85-150M
1350nm10kmSingle-modeQSFP-SM-40G-31-10K
40kmSingle-modeQSFP-SM-40G-31-40K
100G850nm100mMultimodeQSFP28-MM-100G-85-100M
1350nm10kmMultimodeQSFP28-MM-100G-31-10k

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Arista Networks SFP-25G-LR Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 10km

Arista Networks SFP-25G-LR COMPATIBLE 1310 DOM
$460.00

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10km

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
$1,398.00

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 100m

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$398.00

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40km

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40Gbps MUX/DEMUX QSFP+ Transceiver
$1,299.00

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 10km

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver
$340.00

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$49.00

Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 100m

Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR COMPATIBLE 850 DOM
$360.00

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 100m

Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$398.00

Brocade 25G-SFP28-LR Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 10km

Brocade 25G-SFP28-LR COMPATIBLE 1310 DOM
$460.00

Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 100m

Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR COMPATIBLE 850 DOM
$360.00

Ciena QSFP28-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 100m

Ciena QSFP28-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$398.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 10km

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
$1,398.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 100m

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$398.00

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 10km

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver
$340.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40km

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40Gbps MUX/DEMUX QSFP+ Transceiver
$1,299.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 10km

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver
$340.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 10km

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver
$340.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$49.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$49.00

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 10km

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S COMPATIBLE 1310 DOM
$460.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 100m

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S8 COMPATIBLE 850 DOM
$360.00

Dell 407-BBGN Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 10km

Dell 407-BBGN COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver
$340.00

Dell 407-BBOI Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Dell 407-BBOI Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$49.00

Dell 430-4593 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Dell 430-4593 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
$49.00