Search
Filters
Close

SFP Transceivers

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable optical module transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. It is able to provide a Gigabit Ethernet interface over Single-mode or Multimode fiber and be used independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces. Supported by many network component vendors, below is a table of SFP generics.

 

Wave Length Cable Length Fiber Mode / Cable Type SFP Tranceiver
850nm 550m Multimode SFP-MM-1G-85-550M
1310nm 2km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-31-2K
10km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-31-10K
40km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-31-40K
1550nm 40km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-40K
80km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-80K
100km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-100K
120km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-120K
N/A 100m Copper SFP-RJ-1000-100M
SFP-RJ-10/100-100M

 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Dell SFP-LX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40k

Dell SFP-LX-40 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
$28.00

H3C Networks SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40k

H3C Networks SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
$28.00

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-GLX-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40k

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-GLX-40 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
$28.00

Huawei 0231A089 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40k

Huawei 0231A089 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
$28.00

Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Cisco GLC-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Cisco SFP-GE-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Cisco MGBT1 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Cisco MGBT1 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Juniper SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Juniper SFP-1GE-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Juniper JX-SFP-1000BASE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Juniper JX-SFP-1000BASE-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

HPE Networks J8177C Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

HPE Networks J8177C COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

HPE Networks J8177B Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

HPE Networks J8177B COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

HPE Networks JD089A Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

HPE Networks JD089A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

HPE Networks JD089B Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

HPE Networks JD089B COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

HPE Networks JD495A Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

HPE Networks JD495A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

HPE Networks 453154-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

HPE Networks 453154-B21 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Brocade XBR-000190 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Brocade XBR-000190 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Brocade XBR-000300 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Brocade XBR-000300 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Brocade E1MG-TX Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Brocade E1MG-TX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Dell 310-7225 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Dell 310-7225 Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00