Search
Filters
Close

Dell GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

Dell GP-SFP2-1S COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM 550M
Item No: GP-SFP2-1S
MFG Part#: GP-SFP2-1S
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$12.00

Dell GP-SFP2-1S Compatible Gigabit Module - Multimode 550nm Wavelength for up to 550m

 This high-quality  Dell GP-SFP2-1S Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Dell CompatibleGP-SFP2-1S
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nm
Distance550m
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeVCSEL Laser 850nm
ModeMMF Multimode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 

 

 

Dell GP-SFP2-1S Compatible Gigabit Module - Multimode 550nm Wavelength for up to 550m

 This high-quality  Dell GP-SFP2-1S Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Dell CompatibleGP-SFP2-1S
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nm
Distance550m
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeVCSEL Laser 850nm
ModeMMF Multimode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)