Search
Filters
Close

SFP Transceivers

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable optical module transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. It is able to provide a Gigabit Ethernet interface over Single-mode or Multimode fiber and be used independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces. Supported by many network component vendors, below is a table of SFP generics.

 

Wave Length Cable Length Fiber Mode / Cable Type SFP Tranceiver
850nm 550m Multimode SFP-MM-1G-85-550M
1310nm 2km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-31-2K
10km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-31-10K
40km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-31-40K
1550nm 40km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-40K
80km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-80K
100km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-100K
120km Single-mode SFP-SM-1G-55-120K
N/A 100m Copper SFP-RJ-1000-100M
SFP-RJ-10/100-100M

 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Dell SFP-1G-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Dell SFP-1G-T Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Dell GP-SFP2-1T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Dell GP-SFP2-1T Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

H3C Networks SFP-GE-T-H Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

H3C Networks SFP-GE-T-H Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

H3C Networks SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

H3C Networks SFP-GE-T Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-GTX Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-GTX Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Extreme Networks MGBIC-02 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Extreme Networks MGBIC-02 Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Extreme Networks 10050 Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Extreme Networks 10054 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Extreme Networks 10054 Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Huawei 0231A085 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Huawei 0231A085 Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Huawei SFP-1000BaseT Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Huawei SFP-1000BaseT Compatible COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Cisco ONS-SE-ZE-EL Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Cisco ONS-SE-ZE-EL COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Brocade E1MGTX-A Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Brocade E1MGTX-A COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Arista Networks SFP-1G-TA COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Extreme Networks 10065 Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Extreme Networks 10065 COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

Extreme Networks 10070H COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Generic SFP-1000-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

GENERIC SFP-1000-T COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Generic Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45
$42.00

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40k

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 40K
$48.00

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
$48.00

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 100k

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 100K
$48.00

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10k

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
$48.00