Search
Filters
Close

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
Item No: EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
MFG Part#: EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$49.00

This high-quality Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 10Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4
  • 850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  • MPO Connector
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃    
  • RoHS    
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)    
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W

 



Product Specifications

 

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type QSFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150m
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL array laser
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power -5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -10dBm
Temperature Range 0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

This high-quality Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 10Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4
  • 850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  • MPO Connector
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃    
  • RoHS    
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)    
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W

 



Product Specifications

 

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type QSFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150m
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL array laser
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power -5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -10dBm
Temperature Range 0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent