Search
Filters
Close

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 150m

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
Item No: EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
MFG Part#: EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$49.00

This high-quality Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 10Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4
  • 850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  • MPO Connector
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃    
  • RoHS    
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)    
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W

 



Product Specifications

 

Juniper Networks CompatibleEX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeQSFP+
Max Data Rate10.3Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Distance150m
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component type850nm VCSEL array laser
ModeMMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power-5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Temperature Range0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

This high-quality Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 10Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4
  • 850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  • MPO Connector
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃    
  • RoHS    
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)    
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W

 



Product Specifications

 

Juniper Networks CompatibleEX-QSFP-40GE-SR4
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeQSFP+
Max Data Rate10.3Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Distance150m
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component type850nm VCSEL array laser
ModeMMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power-5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Temperature Range0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)