Search
Filters
Close

Generic Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 10km

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver
Item No: QSFP-SM-40G-31-10K
MFG Part#: QSFP-SM-40G-31-10K
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$340.00

This high-quality Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 10Km
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃    
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)    
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
  • Power Consumption < 2W  


Product Specifications

 

Generic Compatible40GBASE-SLR4
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeQSFP+
Max Data Rate111.8Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component type1310nm EML laser
ModeSMF Single-mode Fiber
power supply3.3 V
Power Consumption<2 W
Temperature Range0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)

This high-quality Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 10Km
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃    
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)    
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
  • Power Consumption < 2W  


Product Specifications

 

Generic Compatible40GBASE-SLR4
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeQSFP+
Max Data Rate111.8Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component type1310nm EML laser
ModeSMF Single-mode Fiber
power supply3.3 V
Power Consumption<2 W
Temperature Range0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)