Search
Filters
Close

XFP Transceivers

The XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a standard for transceivers for high-speed computer network and telecommunication links that use optical fiber, below is a table of XFP generics.

 

Wave Length Cable Length Fiber Mode / Cable Type SFP Tranceiver
850nm 300m Multimode XFP-MM-10G-85-300M
1310nm 220m Multimode XFP-MM-10G-31-220M
2km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-31-2K
10km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-31-10K
1550nm 40km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-55-40K
80km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-55-80K
100km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-55-100K

 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP
$122.00

Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

Huawei 0231A438 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP
$122.00

Huawei XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

Huawei XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP
$122.00

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

HPE Networks JD083A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

HPE Networks JD083A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

HPE Networks JD121A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

HPE Networks JD121A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

HPE Networks JD507A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

HPE Networks JD507A Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

H3C Networks XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

H3C Networks XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Dell XFP-10GER-55 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Dell XFP-10GER-55 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Dell GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Dell GP-XFP-1E Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Huawei XFP-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Huawei XFP-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Huawei 0231A72X Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Huawei 0231A72X Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00

Huawei XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP

Huawei XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP
$380.00