Search
Filters
Close

XFP Transceivers

The XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a standard for transceivers for high-speed computer network and telecommunication links that use optical fiber, below is a table of XFP generics.

 

Wave Length Cable Length Fiber Mode / Cable Type SFP Tranceiver
850nm 300m Multimode XFP-MM-10G-85-300M
1310nm 220m Multimode XFP-MM-10G-31-220M
2km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-31-2K
10km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-31-10K
1550nm 40km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-55-40K
80km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-55-80K
100km Single-mode XFP-SM-10G-55-100K

 

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP

Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP
$2,400.00

Generic XFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP

Generic XFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP
$2,400.00