Search
Filters
Close

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP
Item No: XFP-LX-SM1310-HU
MFG Part#: XFP-LX-SM1310
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$122.00

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10Gbps Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km

 This high-quality Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible DOM transceiver module.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Huawei CompatibleXFP-LX-SM1310
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeXFP
Max Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB Laser 1310nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-6~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -15dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10Gbps Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km

 This high-quality Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible DOM transceiver module.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Huawei CompatibleXFP-LX-SM1310
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeXFP
Max Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB Laser 1310nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-6~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -15dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)