Search
Filters
Close

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
Item No: SFP-SM-1G-55-80K
MFG Part#: SFP-SM-1G-55-80K
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$48.00

 Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality  Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Generic Compatible1000BASE-EX
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance80km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB Laser 1550m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality  Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Generic Compatible1000BASE-EX
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance80km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB Laser 1550m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)