Search
Filters
Close

1m, ST to ST, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
Item No: PCA-SS9D3YV01M
MFG Part#: PCA-SS9D3YV01M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$26.58

This patch cable is armored for maximum strength and durability without sacrificing flexibility or size. It is crush and rodent resistant without being bulky, heavy or messy. This means that it can be used in hazardous areas where more rugged cable is required. Armored fiber optic patch cables are made with similar outer diameter to standard patch cables, making them both space saving and strong. 

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • Crush and rodent resistant
  • Bend Radius of 30mm
  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

This patch cable is armored for maximum strength and durability without sacrificing flexibility or size. It is crush and rodent resistant without being bulky, heavy or messy. This means that it can be used in hazardous areas where more rugged cable is required. Armored fiber optic patch cables are made with similar outer diameter to standard patch cables, making them both space saving and strong. 

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • Crush and rodent resistant
  • Bend Radius of 30mm
  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant
Products specifications
Connector ST - ST
Length 01 Meters (3ft)
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Duplex
Products specifications
Connector ST - ST
Length 01 Meters (3ft)
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Duplex