Search
Filters
Close

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
Item No: PC-SS7S3AV01M
MFG Part#: PC-SS7S3AV01M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$3.77

A cost-effective solution that provides high high speed 10 gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 50/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

A cost-effective solution that provides high high speed 10 gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 50/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorST - ST
Length01 Meters (3ft)
ModeMultimode, OM3, 50/125
TypeSimplex