Search
Filters
Close

ST Simplex Metal Adapter

Suitable for Single-mode or Multimode, UPC or APC
Item No: FT-ADSX-STSM
MFG Part#: FT-ADSX-STSM
1811 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$1.25

ST Adapters feature a barrel-style mating sleeve with mounting kit for both single-mode and multimode applications. Our ST Simplex Adapters fit standard ST cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall-mounts and more. These barrel-style metal adapters feature the twist lock design for ST interfaces.

 



Product Features

  • High quality and durable Ni-Plated Brass body
  • Typical insertion loss under 0.05dB and maximum of 0.2dB
  • Adapters ship with standard colored dust caps
  • Fast and easy connection

ST Adapters feature a barrel-style mating sleeve with mounting kit for both single-mode and multimode applications. Our ST Simplex Adapters fit standard ST cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall-mounts and more. These barrel-style metal adapters feature the twist lock design for ST interfaces.

 



Product Features

  • High quality and durable Ni-Plated Brass body
  • Typical insertion loss under 0.05dB and maximum of 0.2dB
  • Adapters ship with standard colored dust caps
  • Fast and easy connection
Products specifications
Connector ST/UPC
Flange No
Type Simplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector ST/UPC
Flange No
Type Simplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125