Search
Filters
Close

SC Simplex Green Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode APC
Item No: FT-ADSX-SCSMGW
MFG Part#: FT-ADSX-SCSMGW
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$1.00

Fibertronics offers a variety of high quality SC Adapters, also known as SC Mating Sleeves. These are bulkhead adapters that mount into patch panels and adapter plates.

 



Product Features

  • High quality and durable Ni-Plated Brass body
  • Typical insertion loss under 0.05dB and maximum of 0.2dB
  • Adapters ship with standard colored dust caps
  • Fast and easy connection

Fibertronics offers a variety of high quality SC Adapters, also known as SC Mating Sleeves. These are bulkhead adapters that mount into patch panels and adapter plates.

 



Product Features

  • High quality and durable Ni-Plated Brass body
  • Typical insertion loss under 0.05dB and maximum of 0.2dB
  • Adapters ship with standard colored dust caps
  • Fast and easy connection
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ColorGreen
ConnectorSC/APC
FlangeYes
TypeSimplex
ModeSingle-mode, OS2, 9/125