Search
Filters
Close

SC Female - ST Female Duplex Hybrid Metal Adapter

Suitable for Single-mode or Multimode
Item No: FT-HADSCSTDX-FF
MFG Part#: FT-HADSCSTDX-FF
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$5.95

SC to ST Hybrid Adapter, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting 2 fiber optic cables or connectors.

 



Product Features

  • Female to Female
  • Metal Construction
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
  • Used with Single-mode or Multimode Connectors

SC to ST Hybrid Adapter, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting 2 fiber optic cables or connectors.

 



Product Features

  • Female to Female
  • Metal Construction
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
  • Used with Single-mode or Multimode Connectors
Products specifications
Connector SC - ST
Mode Single-mode/Multimode
Type Female - Female

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Products specifications
Connector SC - ST
Mode Single-mode/Multimode
Type Female - Female