Search
Filters
Close

SC Male - FC Female 62.5/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 62.5/125 SC/UPC - FC/UPC
Item No: FT-HADSCFC6-MF
MFG Part#: FT-HADSCFC6-MF
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$23.95

SC to FC Hybrid Adapter, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting 2 fiber optic cables or connectors.

 



Product Features

  • Male to Female
  • Plastic Construction
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products

SC to FC Hybrid Adapter, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting 2 fiber optic cables or connectors.

 



Product Features

  • Male to Female
  • Plastic Construction
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
Products specifications
Connector SC - FC
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Type Male - Female

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Products specifications
Connector SC - FC
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Type Male - Female