Search
Filters
Close

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 100m

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS COMPATIBLE 850 DOM
Item No: MMA2P00-AS
MFG Part#: MMA2P00-AS
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$360.00

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible Optical Transceiver

The Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.
The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Fibertronics proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

This high-quality Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant   
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 



Product Specifications

 

Intel Compatible MMA2P00-AS
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP28
Max Data Rate 28.05Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 100m
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL laser
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -8~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -10dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible Optical Transceiver

The Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.
The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Fibertronics proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

This high-quality Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant   
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 



Product Specifications

 

Intel Compatible MMA2P00-AS
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP28
Max Data Rate 28.05Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 100m
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL laser
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -8~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -10dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent