Search
Filters
Close

LC Multimode Simplex 2mm Epoxy Connector Kit

Item No: FT-LCMM2
MFG Part#: FT-LCMM2
864 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$1.90

Our Epoxy Type Connectors are available with a wide variety of options, including Simplex, Duplex, Single-mode, Multimode and 3mm, 2mm, or 900µm boot sizes. Available connectors include LC, FC, SC and ST. 

 



Product Features

  • LC connectors feature a pull-proof design
  • Small form factor
  • Unique latching mechanism
  • Ideal for networking applications

Our Epoxy Type Connectors are available with a wide variety of options, including Simplex, Duplex, Single-mode, Multimode and 3mm, 2mm, or 900µm boot sizes. Available connectors include LC, FC, SC and ST. 

 



Product Features

  • LC connectors feature a pull-proof design
  • Small form factor
  • Unique latching mechanism
  • Ideal for networking applications
Products specifications
Color Beige
Connector LC/UPC
Size 2mm
Type Simplex
Mode Multimode
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Color Beige
Connector LC/UPC
Size 2mm
Type Simplex
Mode Multimode
Customers who bought this item also bought

2mm Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable, Aqua (LSZH)

2mm Simplex, Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Low Smoke
$0.36