Search
Filters
Close

LC Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode DX 9/125

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Item No: LB-LCSM1
MFG Part#: LB-LCSM1
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$9.95

Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications. In so doing they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing and diagnosing fiber optic network equipment
  • Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards
  • Custom loop length and cable diameter on request

Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications. In so doing they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing and diagnosing fiber optic network equipment
  • Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards
  • Custom loop length and cable diameter on request
Products specifications
Fiber Count 01 Fiber
Connector LC/UPC
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Fiber Count 01 Fiber
Connector LC/UPC
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125