Search
Filters
Close

LC Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode DX 50/125 OM3um

Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Item No: LB-LCMM50
MFG Part#: LB-LCMM50
409 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$9.95

Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications. In so doing they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing and diagnosing fiber optic network equipment
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
  • Custom loop length and cable diameter on request

Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications. In so doing they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing and diagnosing fiber optic network equipment
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
  • Custom loop length and cable diameter on request
Products specifications
Connector LC/UPC
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count 1
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector LC/UPC
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count 1
Customers who bought this item also bought

Gray MTP Adapter SC Footprint, Reduced Flange

Aligned Key, One Dust Plug
$8.67

Green MTP Adapter SC Footprint, Reduced Flange

Opposed Key, Two Dust Plugs
$9.73