Search
Filters
Close

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-120 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 120k

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-120 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550NM 120K
Item No: SFP-1GE-EZX-120
MFG Part#: SFP-1GE-EZX-120
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$110.00

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-120 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 120km

 This high-quality Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-120 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-1GE-EZX-120
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 120km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
Receiver Sensitivity < -35dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-120 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 120km

 This high-quality Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EZX-120 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-1GE-EZX-120
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 120km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
Receiver Sensitivity < -35dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent