Search
Filters
Close

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
Item No: EX-SFP-1GE-LH
MFG Part#: EX-SFP-1GE-LH
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$48.00

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Juniper Networks CompatibleEX-SFP-1GE-LH
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance80km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB Laser 1550m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Juniper Networks CompatibleEX-SFP-1GE-LH
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance80km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB Laser 1550m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)