Search
Filters
Close

Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP

Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP
Item No: XFP-10GZRC-55-HU
MFG Part#: XFP-10GZRC-55
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$2,400.00

Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible 10Gbps Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 100km

 This high-quality Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible DOM transceiver module.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-ZR XFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Huawei CompatibleXFP-10GZRC-55
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeXFP
Max Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance100km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeEML Laser 1550nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -26dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible 10Gbps Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 100km

 This high-quality Huawei XFP-10GZRC-55 Compatible DOM transceiver module.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-ZR XFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Huawei CompatibleXFP-10GZRC-55
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeXFP
Max Data Rate11.1Gbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance100km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeEML Laser 1550nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -26dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)