Search
Filters
Close

H3C Networks QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40km

H3C Networks QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310 Compatible 40Gbps MUX/DEMUX QSFP+ Transceiver
Item No: QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310
MFG Part#: QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$1,299.00

This high-quality H3C Networks QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.3 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

 



Product Specifications

 

H3C Networks CompatibleQSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeQSFP+
Max Data Rate41.25Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance40km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component type1310nm EML laser
ModeSMF Single-mode Fiber
Max Supply Voltage3.47 V
Supply Current1.13 A
Temperature Range-5 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)

This high-quality H3C Networks QSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km MUX/DEMUX Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.3 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

 



Product Specifications

 

H3C Networks CompatibleQSFP-40G-ER4-SM1310
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeQSFP+
Max Data Rate41.25Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance40km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component type1310nm EML laser
ModeSMF Single-mode Fiber
Max Supply Voltage3.47 V
Supply Current1.13 A
Temperature Range-5 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)