Search
Filters
Close

Generic Compatible CFP 100GBASE-SR10 150m

GENERIC CFP 100GBASE-SR10 COMPATIBLE CWDM
Item No: CFP-MM-100G-85-150M
MFG Part#: CFP-MM-100G-85-150M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$3,000.00

This high-quality Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 CFP 850nm 150m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
  • Supports multi-rate
  • CFP MSA compliant
  • OTU4 compatible
  • 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 10 channels PIN photo detector array
  • OM3 Multimode fiber cable of up to 300m and OM4 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 400m+3.3V power supply
  • MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities.
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 



Product Specifications

 

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type CFP
Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150m
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL array
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power -8~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -5.4dBm
Temperature Range 0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)

This high-quality Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 CFP 850nm 150m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
  • Supports multi-rate
  • CFP MSA compliant
  • OTU4 compatible
  • 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 10 channels PIN photo detector array
  • OM3 Multimode fiber cable of up to 300m and OM4 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 400m+3.3V power supply
  • MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities.
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 



Product Specifications

 

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type CFP
Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150m
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL array
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power -8~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -5.4dBm
Temperature Range 0 to +70°C (32 to 158°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent