Search
Filters
Close

FC/APC Male - ST Female 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Single-mode FC/APC - ST/UPC
Item No: FT-HADFCAST9-MF
MFG Part#: FT-HADFCAST9-MF
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$23.95

FC/APC to ST Hybrid Adapter, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting 2 fiber optic cables or connectors.

 



Product Features

  • Male to Female
  • Metal Construction
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products

FC/APC to ST Hybrid Adapter, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting 2 fiber optic cables or connectors.

 



Product Features

  • Male to Female
  • Metal Construction
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
Products specifications
Connector FC/APC - ST
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Male - Female

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Products specifications
Connector FC/APC - ST
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type Male - Female