Search
Filters
Close

Extreme Networks 10401 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 100m

Extreme Networks 10401 Compatible QSFP28 850 MTP COMPATIBLE
Item No: 10401
MFG Part#: 10401
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$398.00

This high-quality Extreme Networks 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 25.78125Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  • MPO Connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: -5℃ to 75℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)        
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)        
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W        

 



Product Specifications

 

Extreme Networks Compatible 10401
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150m on OM4
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL array laser
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -5.2dBm
Temperature Range -5 to +75°C (32 to 158°F)

This high-quality Extreme Networks 10401 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Up to 25.78125Gbps data links per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  • MPO Connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Single 3. 3V power supply    
  • Operating temperature: -5℃ to 75℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)        
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)        
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W        

 



Product Specifications

 

Extreme Networks Compatible 10401
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type QSFP28
Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 150m on OM4
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 850nm VCSEL array laser
Mode MMF Multimode Fiber
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -5.2dBm
Temperature Range -5 to +75°C (32 to 158°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent