Search
Filters
Close

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
Item No: 10302
MFG Part#: 10302
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$68.00

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km with Standard Compatability

This high-quality Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

 

Extreme Networks Compatible10302
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate10.3Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10 Km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB 1310nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -14dBm
Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km with Standard Compatability

This high-quality Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

 

Extreme Networks Compatible10302
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate10.3Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10 Km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeDFB 1310nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -14dBm
Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)