Search
Filters
Close

Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

Extreme Networks 10053H COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
Item No: 10053H
MFG Part#: 10053H
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$48.00

Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Extreme Networks Compatible 10053H
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 80km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 

Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality Extreme Networks 10053H Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Extreme Networks Compatible 10053H
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 80km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent