Search
Filters
Close

Dell 430-4585 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm

Dell 430-4585 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Item No: 430-4585
MFG Part#: 430-4585
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$298.00

Dell 430-4585 Compatible 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 40km

This high-quality Dell 430-4585 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

 

Dell Compatible430-4585
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate10.3Gbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance40 Km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeEML 1550nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-1~-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -16dBm
Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Dell 430-4585 Compatible 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 40km

This high-quality Dell 430-4585 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

 

Dell Compatible430-4585
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP+
Max Data Rate10.3Gbps
Wavelength1550nm
Distance40 Km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeEML 1550nm
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-1~-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -16dBm
Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)