Search
Filters
Close

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2k

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310NM 2K
Item No: SFP-GE-S-2
MFG Part#: SFP-GE-S-2
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$48.00

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 2km

 This high-quality  Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco CompatibleSFP-GE-S-2
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance2km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeFP Laser 1310m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 2km

 This high-quality  Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco CompatibleSFP-GE-S-2
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance2km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeFP Laser 1310m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)