Search
Filters
Close

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40k

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40K
Item No: GLC-EX-SMD
MFG Part#: GLC-EX-SMD
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$28.00

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 40km

 This high-quality  Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco Compatible GLC-EX-SMD
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 40km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1310m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 

 

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 40km

 This high-quality  Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco Compatible GLC-EX-SMD
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 40km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1310m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent