Search
Filters
Close

Cisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40k

Cisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 40K
Item No: GLC-EX-SM1550-40
MFG Part#: GLC-EX-SM1550-40
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$48.00

Cisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 40km

 This high-quality  Cisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco Compatible GLC-EX-SM1550-40
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 40km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Cisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 40km

 This high-quality  Cisco GLC-EX-SM1550-40 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco Compatible GLC-EX-SM1550-40
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 40km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent