Search
Filters
Close

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G Compatible Converter

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G Compatible Converter
Item No: CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G
MFG Part#: CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$520.00

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)

The SFP-XENPAK-10G is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.  An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.   Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SC Duplex 10km Max
  • SFP-XENPAK-10G
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco Compatible CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type XENPAK
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Distance 10Km
Connector Interface SC duplex
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

 

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)

The SFP-XENPAK-10G is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.  An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.   Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SC Duplex 10km Max
  • SFP-XENPAK-10G
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Cisco Compatible CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type XENPAK
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Distance 10Km
Connector Interface SC duplex
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent