Search
Filters
Close

Brushed Keystone Wall Plate, Single Gang

Brushed Keystone Wall Plate for use with Keystone Jacks
Item No: WP-42
MFG Part#: WP-42
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$2.25

Fibertronics, Inc.'s Keystone Wall Plates are available with various ports and in different sizes to suit your needs. The classic wall plates allow you to use only the keystone jacks while still providing a great look and keeping all your wiring neatly organized. These keystone wall plates support ethernet and phone lines. For commercial or residential applications, the keystone wall plate is intended to support the distribution of voice, data and other communication needs within the working area. There are many ports and sizes of Keystone wall plates to suit your individual needs and applications. It nicely complements any home or work decor with its durable faceplate that has a white gloss finish. They provide a convenient way to wire applications such as Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, fiber optic, audio, and video connections to the wall.

 


 

Keystone Wall Plate Features

  • Compatible with standard Keystone Jacks
  • Label holder – to easily identify and keep cables organized
  • Strong PC
  • Very user friendly
  • Flush mount
  • Easy to Install
  • One-piece design
  • Available in 1-, 2-, 3-, 4-port versions
  • Includes color-matched mounting screws

 


 

A keystone jack is usually rectangular in shape and has flexible tabs to hold it in place and allow it to be physically inserted into compatible patch panels. A keystone jack is used for mounting low-voltage electrical components and they come in different angle degrees 90 or 180. The degrees on the jack have to do with the way the wires and cable will be inserted into the jack. Some keystone jacks are backwards compatible, for example Cat6 cables can be used with Cat5e jacks and Cat5e cables can be used with Cat6 jacks. Keystone jacks feature flexibility, fast installation, and are highly reliable with their durability and performance stability. Fibertronics, Inc. provides them in a wide range of colors, so when color coding, they are easily identifiable within applications.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s Keystone Wall Plates are available with various ports and in different sizes to suit your needs. The classic wall plates allow you to use only the keystone jacks while still providing a great look and keeping all your wiring neatly organized. These keystone wall plates support ethernet and phone lines. For commercial or residential applications, the keystone wall plate is intended to support the distribution of voice, data and other communication needs within the working area. There are many ports and sizes of Keystone wall plates to suit your individual needs and applications. It nicely complements any home or work decor with its durable faceplate that has a white gloss finish. They provide a convenient way to wire applications such as Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a, fiber optic, audio, and video connections to the wall.

 


 

Keystone Wall Plate Features

  • Compatible with standard Keystone Jacks
  • Label holder – to easily identify and keep cables organized
  • Strong PC
  • Very user friendly
  • Flush mount
  • Easy to Install
  • One-piece design
  • Available in 1-, 2-, 3-, 4-port versions
  • Includes color-matched mounting screws

 


 

A keystone jack is usually rectangular in shape and has flexible tabs to hold it in place and allow it to be physically inserted into compatible patch panels. A keystone jack is used for mounting low-voltage electrical components and they come in different angle degrees 90 or 180. The degrees on the jack have to do with the way the wires and cable will be inserted into the jack. Some keystone jacks are backwards compatible, for example Cat6 cables can be used with Cat5e jacks and Cat5e cables can be used with Cat6 jacks. Keystone jacks feature flexibility, fast installation, and are highly reliable with their durability and performance stability. Fibertronics, Inc. provides them in a wide range of colors, so when color coding, they are easily identifiable within applications.

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Ports*Brushed
Height2-3/4'' (114mm)
Width4-1/2'' (70mm)
ColorWhite
Customers who bought this item also bought

2 Port Keystone Wall Plate, Single Gang

2 Port Keystone Wall Plate for use with Keystone Jacks
$0.55

1 Port Keystone Wall Plate, Single Gang

1 Port Keystone Wall Plate for use with Keystone Jacks
$0.55

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 25 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 25 Meters in Total Length
$17.42

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 7 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 7 Meters in Total Length
$10.43