Search
Filters
Close

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10k

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM 10K
Item No: SFP-1G-LX-20
MFG Part#: SFP-1G-LX-20
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$48.00

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km

 This high-quality  Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Arista Networks CompatibleSFP-1G-LX-20
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeFP Laser 1310m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -20dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km

 This high-quality  Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX-20 Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Arista Networks CompatibleSFP-1G-LX-20
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form TypeSFP
Max Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Connector InterfaceLC Duplex
Optical Component typeFP Laser 1310m
ModeSMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) SupportedYes
TX Power-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -20dBm
Temperature Range-5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)