Search
Filters
Close

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
Item No: SFP-10G-LR-AR
MFG Part#: SFP-10G-LR
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$68.00

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km with Standard Compatability

This high-quality Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

 

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-10G-LR
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10 Km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB 1310nm
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -14dBm
Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode 1310nm Wavelength for up to 10km with Standard Compatability

This high-quality Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

 

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-10G-LR
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10 Km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB 1310nm
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -14dBm
Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)