Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Black - Plenum Rated

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Black - Plenum Rated
Item No: 012IO-SMBP
MFG Part#: 012IO-SMBP
    This product has a minimum quantity of 30
    Ship to
    *
    *
    Shipping Method
    Name
    Estimated Delivery
    Price
    No shipping options
    $1.36

    Fibertronics' Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are designed to be flexible enough to be used indoors but are also rugged enough to be used in general outdoor applications. Our I/O Cable comes with a standard UV resistant black PVC outer jacket, but is also available in other colors. Price Per Meter

     



    Product Features

    • 900µm Tight Buffers
    • Aramid yarn strength members
    • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
    • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
    • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
    • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
    • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
    • RoHS Compliant

    Fibertronics' Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are designed to be flexible enough to be used indoors but are also rugged enough to be used in general outdoor applications. Our I/O Cable comes with a standard UV resistant black PVC outer jacket, but is also available in other colors. Price Per Meter

     



    Product Features

    • 900µm Tight Buffers
    • Aramid yarn strength members
    • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
    • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
    • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
    • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
    • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
    • RoHS Compliant
    Products specifications
    Attribute nameAttribute value
    Mode
     
    Fiber Count12 Fiber
    Operating Temperature0 ~ 70°C
    Wavelength1310nm / 1550mn
    RatingPlenum (OFNP)
    ArmorNo
    ColorBlack
    Customers who bought this item also bought

    LC/UPC to ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

    LC/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
    $4.73

    12 Fiber ST/UPC Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Multi-Colored 900µm Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

    12 Fiber ST/UPC Pigtail - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Multi-Colored 900µm Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
    $39.95

    LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 2 Meters in Total Length

    LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 2 Meters in Total Length
    $9.39

    LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

    LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
    $8.99