Search
Filters
Close

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 2 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km

6 ETHERNET FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 2 FIBER PORT, MM 2KM
Item No: ESW-628
MFG Part#: ESW-628
27 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$132.75

Our ESW-628 optical fiber switch has 2 Fiber Optic Duplex port 100 Base-FX and 6 X 10/100Base-TX copper RJ-45. Works Best with Fibertronics Cat6 6 or Cat 5e ethernet patch cables. It supports dual optical fiber, with a 100Base-T maximum transmission distance of 2km meters. It is an ideal for commercial office applications connecting floor together in multi level buildings and other optical fiber networks.

Our ESW-628 optical fiber switch has 2 Fiber Optic Duplex port 100 Base-FX and 6 X 10/100Base-TX copper RJ-45. Works Best with Fibertronics Cat6 6 or Cat 5e ethernet patch cables. It supports dual optical fiber, with a 100Base-T maximum transmission distance of 2km meters. It is an ideal for commercial office applications connecting floor together in multi level buildings and other optical fiber networks.

Products specifications
Ports 6
Mode Multimode
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Ports 6
Mode Multimode
Customers who bought this item also bought

4 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multi-mode 2km

4 PORT ETHERNET TO FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, MULTI- 2KM
$78.75

4 Fiber Multimode OM1 Custom Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$60.00

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km

6 FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, MM 2KM
$99.25